Sale: Buy one get one half price Beauty
Buy 2 For £23.98
Jojoba Oil is a multi-purpose moisturising oil which is suitable for all skin types. Derived from the seeds of the natural jojoba plant (Simmondsia chinensis), Jojoba has excellent emolient properties.
|Flavour||Potency||Quantity||Product No||Per Unit||RRP||NOW|
To use as a Hot Oil Treatment - Place Jojoba Oil in a container of hot (not boiling) water until oil is warm. After shampooing, massage Jojoba Oil into hair and scalp then cover with a warm moist towel for 3-5 minutes. Rinsewith warm water then style.
To use as a hair, body, massage or cuticle oil - Rub Jojoba Oil on to the palm of your hands then massage into hair, body, nail cuticles or where required.
To use in the bath - Add 4 to 5 drops as a bath oil.
Jojoba Oil (Simmondsia chinensis)
Suitable for Vegetarians and Vegans.
For external use only.
Avoid contact with eyes.
If skin sensitivity occurs, discontinue use.
Keep out of reach ofchildren.
Store in a cool, dry place.
Always read the label