Miaroma Apricot Kernel Oil is rich in essential fatty acids and is suitable for all skin types. It is easily absorbed by the skin and contains naturally occuring Vitamin E which is known as a pwerful antioxidant, to help fight damage-causing free radicals in the skin. It is easy to apply and seals in moisture but doesn't leave your skin feeling greasy.
Aromatherapy: Create your own massage oil by blending up to 5 drops of Miaroma essential oil to 10ml (2 teaspoons) of this base oil. Skincare: Use in skincare for creams,lotions and balms. Can be used as a gentle and effective cleanser and makeup remover.
Use in your daily skincare by adding it to your lotions or using it neat on your skin.
Always read the label
Prunis Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil
We go to great efforts to ensure that the information on this page is accurate at the time that the page was last edited. As we are constantly reviewing and developing our products to meet our consumer needs, consumers, particularly those that suffer from allergies and intolerances, should always check product labelling, warnings, and directions provided with the product that is delivered, prior to use or consumption.