Holland & Barrett Jojoba Oil is derived from the seeds of the jojoba plant (simmondsia chinensis), and has natural moisturising properties. A fantastic multi-purpose moisturising oil, no matter what skin type you have. Jojoba oil can also be used to improve the condition of your hair.
Always read the label
Jojoba Oil (Simmondsia chinensis).
To use as a Hot Oil Treatment - Place Jojoba Oil in a container of hot (not boiling) water until oil is warm. After shampooing, massage Jojoba Oil into hair and scalp then cover with a warm moist towel for 3-5 minutes. Rinse with warm water then style.
Vegetarians and vegans.
For external use only. Avoid contact with eyes. If skin sensitivity occurs, discontinue use. Keep out of reach of children. Store in a cool, dry place.
We go to great efforts to ensure that the information on this page is accurate at the time that the page was last edited. As we are constantly reviewing and developing our products to meet our consumer needs, consumers, particularly those that suffer from allergies and intolerances, should always check product labelling, warnings, and directions provided with the product that is delivered, prior to use or consumption.